List of Matches hosted by CAP – 2018-19 | |||||
S.No | Tournament Name | Match Type | Group | Category | No of Matches |
1 | Col C K Nayudu Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | U23 Men | 5 |
2 | Cooch Behar Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | U19 Men | 6 |
3 | Ranji Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | Senior Men | 4 |
4 | South Zone U16 Girls Interstate Cricket Tournament | 30 Overs | South Zone | U16 Girls | 21 |
5 | Vijay Merchant Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | U16 Boys | 3 |
6 | Senior Womens T20 League | T20 | Group E | Senior Womens | 28 |
Total | 67 |
S.No | Grounds Name | No of Matches | S.No | Tournaments Name | No of Matches | |
1 | CAP Siechem Ground | 34 | 1 | BCCI | 46 | |
2 | Palmyra Cricket Ground | 28 | 2 | South Zone | 21 | |
3 | SLIMS Cricket Ground | 5 | ||||
Total | 67 | Total | 67 |
List of Matches hosted by CAP – 2019-20 | |||||
S.No | Tournament Name | Match Type | Group | Category | No of Matches |
1 | Col C K Nayudu Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | U23 Men | 4 |
2 | Cooch Behar Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | U19 Men | 4 |
3 | Ranji Trophy | Multi Day | Plate | Senior Men | 5 |
4 | South Zone U16 Girls Interstate Cricket Tournament | 25 Overs | South Zone | U16 Girls | 21 |
5 | Vijay Merchant Trophy | Multi Day | South | U16 Boys | 3 |
6 | Vinoo Mankad Trophy | One Day | Plate | U19 Men | 45 |
7 | Womens Senior One Day Trophy | One Day | Plate | Senior Women | 45 |
8 | Womens U23 T20 Challenger Trophy | T20 | Challenger | U23 Women | 4 |
9 | Womens U23 T20 Trophy | T20 | Group E | U23 Women | 28 |
10 | Womens U23 T20 Trophy | T20 | SL Group A & B | U23 Women | 23 |
Yet to host | |||||
11 | Womens U19 One Day Trophy SL & KO | One Day | SL Group A & B | U19 Women | 7 |
Total | 189 |
S.No | Grounds Name | No of Matches | S.No | Tournaments Name | No of Matches | |
1 | Siechem Stadium | 66 | 1 | BCCI | 168 | |
2 | CAP Ground 2 | 66 | 2 | South Zone | 21 | |
3 | SLIMS Cricket Ground | 49 | ||||
4 | CAP Ground 3 | 8 | ||||
Total | 189 | Total | 189 |
List of Regional Associations | ||
S.No | Name of Regional Associations | Member Since |
1 | Karaikal District Cricket Association | 2005-06 |
2 | Yanam District Cricket Association | 2005-06 |
3 | Mahe District Cricket Association | 2005-06 |
List of Member Clubs | ||
S.No | Name of Member Clubs | Member Since |
1 | Youngmen CC, Pondicherry | 2003-2004 |
2 | Pondicherry CC, Pondicherry | 2003-2004 |
3 | Greenfield CC, Pondicherry | 2003-2004 |
4 | XI Gems CC, Pondicherry | 2003-2004 |
5 | Rising Star Sports Club, Pondicherry | 2003-2004 |
6 | Leo CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
7 | Paramount CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
8 | Jupiter CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
9 | Siechem CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
10 | Champions CC, Pondicherry | 2006-2007 |
11 | Brothers CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
12 | Sunil CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
13 | Venkat CC, Pondicherry | 2006-2007 |
14 | Everlast CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
15 | XI Bulls CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
16 | Panthers CC, Pondicherry | 2005-2006 |
List of Life Members | ||
S.No | Name of Life Members | Member Since |
1 | P.Chandrakantha | 2003-04 |
2 | P.Damodaren | 2003-04 |
3 | G.M.Arunkumar | 2003-04 |
4 | D.Padma | 2003-04 |
5 | S.Vijayan | 2005-06 |
6 | Pravin Kumar A S | 2005-06 * |
7 | Samar Paul | 2006-07 |
8 | G.M.Ganesan | 2006-07 |
9 | A.Kalyani | 2005-06 |
10 | P.Patanjali | 2005-06 |
11 | Prema. B | 2006-07 |
12 | N Dilli | 2006-07 |
13 | B.Buvaneshwaran | 2003-04 * |
Senior Men’s Support Staff | |||
S.No | Photo | Name | Designation |
1 | Arun Kumar J | Head Coach | |
2 | Velmurugan K | Asst.Coach / Team Manager | |
3 | Dishant Yagnik | Fielding Coach | |
4 | Karthik Dasan T | Physio | |
5 | Sanjib Chowdhury | Trainer | |
6 | Saravanan M | Video Analyst | |
7 | Aldrin Appukuttan | Masseur |