List of Committee Members - 2021 - 2022

1. Cricket Committees
A. The Cricket Advisory/Improvement Committee
i G. Ramachandran (Chairman)
ii M. P. Rajesh
iii S. Sashikumar
B. Men’s Selection Committee
i Men
(Senior and Junior)
V.A. Jagadeesh Chairman of Selection Committee
ii Raiphi Vincent Gomez Selector – 2
iii Mohammed Faiq Selector – 3
iv Sony Cheruvathur Selector – 4
v Syed Shahabuddin Selector – 5
C. Junior Cricket Committee
i G. Soupramanien (Chairman)
ii Vakkapalli Satya Prasanth Kumar (Yanam)
iii S. Krishnamoorthy (Karaikal)
iv R. Vivek
v Firoz Thodantavida (Mahe)
D. Women’s Selection Committee
i Women
(Senior and Junior)
Babita Mandlik Chairman of Selection Committee
ii Shweta kushwah Selector – 2
iii Bavitha KK Selector – 3
iv Baby Shakkeela A M Selector – 4
v Siva Sankari R Selector – 5
E. Women’s Cricket Committee
i T. Saradha Mani Devi (Chairperson)
ii K. Jayanthi
iii S. Chandrasekar
iv G. Arivazhagan (Karaikal)
v Jiji Thomas
F. Differently – Abled Players Cricket Committee
i S. Govindarasu (Chairman)
ii G. Velu
iii K. Ragu
G. Cricket Talent Committee
i V. Rajukannu (Chairman)
ii T. Vadivel
iii V. Manikandan (Karaikal)
2. Standing Committees
A. Tournament Committee
i A. Michel Devasagayam
ii B. Kalaiselvan
iii D. Balaji
iv K.K. Shinto
v V. Kamalakkanan
B. Tour & Fixtures Committee
i T. Kadirvel
ii R. Venugopal
iii A. Shanthosh Kumar
iv Akshay Prabakaran
v H.Prasanth
C. Technical Committee
i M. Perumal Raj
ii T. Mohan Raj
iii R. Venkatakrishnan
3. Umpires Committee
i Kamalakanan (Chairman)
ii S. Balaguru
iii P. Iyyanar
4. Other Committees
A. Affiliation Committee
i D. Bhoopalan (Chairman)
ii U. Arumugasamy
iii R. Rengaraj
B. A C R & D Committee (Anti Corruption, Anti Racism, Anti Doping Committee)
i Laville Kouroumourthy (Chairman)
ii N. Mouttoukichenin Ramesh
iii G.Velmurugan
C. Disciplinary Committee
i G. Ariasamy (Chairman)
ii V. Ramesh
iii G. Venkatasubramanian
D. Finance Committee
i Mayank A Mehta (Chairman)
ii R. Vinothini
iii Anandhi
E. Purchase Committee
i V. Dhivakar (Chairman)
ii M. Yoganandam
iii S. Sowpna
F. Infrastructure & Ground Maintenance Committee
i Martin Lourde Bonnero (Chairman)
ii R. Suresh
iii I. Gnana Oli
G. Video Analysts & Scorers Committee
i P. Praveen (Chairman)
ii B. Kalaiselvan
iii A. Manikandan
H. Scorers Committee
i R.Vickraman (Chairman)
ii L. Arun
iii A. Lakshminarayanan
I. Legal Committee
i Rishika Mehta (Chairperson)
ii Arjun Suresh
iii S. Aditya
5. Governing Council for T20 Puducherry Premier League 2021-22
i V. Chandran
ii L.S. Deepikaa
iii R. Arun
iv M. Sridhar
v Saju Chothan
vi R.K.Shyam Sundar
vii A. Viswa Prathaab