1. Cricket Committees | |||
A. The Cricket Advisory/Improvement Committee | |||
i | G. Ramachandran (Chairman) | ||
ii | M. P. Rajesh | ||
iii | S. Sashikumar | ||
B. Men’s Selection Committee | |||
i | Men (Senior and Junior) |
V.A. Jagadeesh | Chairman of Selection Committee |
ii | Raiphi Vincent Gomez | Selector – 2 | |
iii | Mohammed Faiq | Selector – 3 | |
iv | Sony Cheruvathur | Selector – 4 | |
v | Syed Shahabuddin | Selector – 5 | |
C. Junior Cricket Committee | |||
i | G. Soupramanien (Chairman) | ||
ii | Vakkapalli Satya Prasanth Kumar (Yanam) | ||
iii | S. Krishnamoorthy (Karaikal) | ||
iv | R. Vivek | ||
v | Firoz Thodantavida (Mahe) | ||
D. Women’s Selection Committee | |||
i | Women (Senior and Junior) |
Babita Mandlik | Chairman of Selection Committee |
ii | Shweta kushwah | Selector – 2 | |
iii | Bavitha KK | Selector – 3 | |
iv | Baby Shakkeela A M | Selector – 4 | |
v | Siva Sankari R | Selector – 5 | |
E. Women’s Cricket Committee | |||
i | T. Saradha Mani Devi (Chairperson) | ||
ii | K. Jayanthi | ||
iii | S. Chandrasekar | ||
iv | G. Arivazhagan (Karaikal) | ||
v | Jiji Thomas | ||
F. Differently – Abled Players Cricket Committee | |||
i | S. Govindarasu (Chairman) | ||
ii | G. Velu | ||
iii | K. Ragu | ||
G. Cricket Talent Committee | |||
i | V. Rajukannu (Chairman) | ||
ii | T. Vadivel | ||
iii | V. Manikandan (Karaikal) | ||
2. Standing Committees | |||
A. Tournament Committee | |||
i | A. Michel Devasagayam | ||
ii | B. Kalaiselvan | ||
iii | D. Balaji | ||
iv | K.K. Shinto | ||
v | V. Kamalakkanan | ||
B. Tour & Fixtures Committee | |||
i | T. Kadirvel | ||
ii | R. Venugopal | ||
iii | A. Shanthosh Kumar | ||
iv | Akshay Prabakaran | ||
v | H.Prasanth | ||
C. Technical Committee | |||
i | M. Perumal Raj | ||
ii | T. Mohan Raj | ||
iii | R. Venkatakrishnan | ||
3. Umpires Committee | |||
i | Kamalakanan (Chairman) | ||
ii | S. Balaguru | ||
iii | P. Iyyanar | ||
4. Other Committees | |||
A. Affiliation Committee | |||
i | D. Bhoopalan (Chairman) | ||
ii | U. Arumugasamy | ||
iii | R. Rengaraj | ||
B. A C R & D Committee (Anti Corruption, Anti Racism, Anti Doping Committee) | |||
i | Laville Kouroumourthy (Chairman) | ||
ii | N. Mouttoukichenin Ramesh | ||
iii | G.Velmurugan | ||
C. Disciplinary Committee | |||
i | G. Ariasamy (Chairman) | ||
ii | V. Ramesh | ||
iii | G. Venkatasubramanian | ||
D. Finance Committee | |||
i | Mayank A Mehta (Chairman) | ||
ii | R. Vinothini | ||
iii | Anandhi | ||
E. Purchase Committee | |||
i | V. Dhivakar (Chairman) | ||
ii | M. Yoganandam | ||
iii | S. Sowpna | ||
F. Infrastructure & Ground Maintenance Committee | |||
i | Martin Lourde Bonnero (Chairman) | ||
ii | R. Suresh | ||
iii | I. Gnana Oli | ||
G. Video Analysts & Scorers Committee | |||
i | P. Praveen (Chairman) | ||
ii | B. Kalaiselvan | ||
iii | A. Manikandan | ||
H. Scorers Committee | |||
i | R.Vickraman (Chairman) | ||
ii | L. Arun | ||
iii | A. Lakshminarayanan | ||
I. Legal Committee | |||
i | Rishika Mehta (Chairperson) | ||
ii | Arjun Suresh | ||
iii | S. Aditya | ||
5. Governing Council for T20 Puducherry Premier League 2021-22 | |||
i | V. Chandran | ||
ii | L.S. Deepikaa | ||
iii | R. Arun | ||
iv | M. Sridhar | ||
v | Saju Chothan | ||
vi | R.K.Shyam Sundar | ||
vii | A. Viswa Prathaab |