List of Committee Members - 2020 - 2021

1. Cricket Committee
A. The Cricket Advisory/Improvement Committee
i J. Sreedaran (Chairman)
ii M. P. Rajesh
iii S. Sashikumar
B. Men’s Selection Committee
i Men
(Senior and Junior)
V.A. Jagadeesh Chairman of Selection Committee
ii Raiphi Vincent Gomez Selector – 1
iii Mohammed Faiq Selector – 2
iv Sony Cheruvathur Selector – 3
C. Junior Cricket Committee
i G. Soupramanien (Chairman)
ii Vakkapalli Satya Prasanth Kumar (Yanam)
iii S. Krishnamoorthy (Karaikal)
iv R. Vivek
v Firoz Thodantavida (Mahe)
D. Women’s Selection Committee
i Women
(Senior and Junior)
Babita Mandlik Chairman of Selection Committee
ii Bindeshwari Goyal Selector – 1
iii Revatijoshi Selector – 2
iv Baby Shakkeela A M Selector – 3
v Bavitha KK Selector – 4
E. Women’s Cricket Committee
i T. Saradha Mani Devi (Chairperson)
ii K. Jayanthi
iii G. Rajkumar
iv G. Arivazhagan (Karaikal)
v S. Chandrasekar
F. Differently – Abled Players Cricket Committee
i S. Govindarasu (Chairman)
ii G. Velu
iii K. Ragu
G. Cricket Talent Committee
i D. Michel (Chairman)
ii T. Vadivel
iii V. Manikandan (Karaikal)
2. Standing Committee
A. Tournament Committee
i P. Praveen (Chairman)
ii B. Kalaiselvan
iii V. Vasanrajy
iv K.K. Shinto
v V. Kamalakkanan
B. Tour & Fixtures Committee
i Akshay Prabhakaran
ii R. Venugopal
iii Senthil Kumaran Siva
iv T. Kadirvel
v M. Sivakumar
C. Technical Committee
i M. Perumal Raj
ii G. Kamal Raj (Karaikal)
iii R. Venkatakrishnan
3. Umpires Committee
i B. Sakthivel (Chairman)
ii S. Balaguru
iii P. Iyyanar
4. Other Committees
A. Affiliation Committee
i D. Bhoopalan (Chairman)
ii U. Arumugasamy
iii R. Rengaraj
B.Disciplinary Committee
i G. Ariasamy (Chairman)
ii P. Staline
iii G. Venkatasubramanian
C. Finance Committee
i Mayank A Mehta (Chairman)
ii R. Vinothini
iii K. Anburaj
D. Purchase Committee
i V. Dhivakar (Chairman)
ii M. Yoganandam
iii S. Rajesh
E. Infrastructure & Ground Maintenance Committee
i Martin Lourde Bonnero (Chairman)
ii R. Suresh
iii A. Anbarasan
F. Video Analysts & Scorers Committee
i T. Mohanraj
ii R. Vickraman
iii K. Pravin Kumar
G. Legal Committee
i M. Vinayagamorthy (Chairman)
i K. Ravikumar
iii P. Ezhilarasan
5. Governing Council for T20 Puducherry Premier League 2020-21
i Shyam Sundar (Chairman)
ii G. Ramachandran
iii V. Chandran
iv L.S. Deepikaa
v Arun Ramatchandiran
vi R. Sridhar
vii Saju Chothan